Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 03/03/2017

http://www.chemnet.com   Mar 06,2017 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities, 14 commodities increased in prices, 37 fell and 48 remained unchanged on 03/03/2017. The largest rises were Chloroform (2.38%), Sulfuric acid (1.38%), Dried cocoons (0.43%), while the largest falls were Silver (-2.86%), Zinc (-2.75%), BR (-2.03%).
CommoditySectors 03-0203-03Change
ChloroformChemical1682.001722.002.38%
Sulfuric acidChemical362.50367.501.38%
Dried cocoonsTextile117000.00117500.000.43%
Raw silkTextile383500.00385000.000.39%
Caustic sodaChemical944.55948.180.38%
CementBuilding materials292.00292.670.23%
Titanium DioxideChemical17210.0017245.000.20%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11520.0011540.000.17%
AsphaltEnergy2818.002821.530.13%
PCRubber & plastics21577.7021604.700.13%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3768.673772.670.11%
Iron oreSteel708.33708.890.08%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products6822.676827.330.07%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2452.002453.330.05%
XyleneChemical5817.505817.500.00%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics17426.6717426.670.00%
Cotton LintTextile15973.8615973.860.00%
CokeEnergy1606.251606.250.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical11040.9111040.910.00%
Acetic acidChemical2950.002950.000.00%
Propylene oxideChemical9785.719785.710.00%
PhenolChemical8044.448044.440.00%
SulfurChemical838.89838.890.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2650.002650.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23787.5023787.500.00%
Polyester yarnTextile13525.0013525.000.00%
GlassBuilding materials15.7315.730.00%
Fuel OilEnergy3320.003320.000.00%
DAPChemical2587.502587.500.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials5131.255131.250.00%
UreaChemical1695.401695.400.00%
Soda ashChemical2028.572028.570.00%
Rayon yarnTextile22370.0022370.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical9170.009170.000.00%
Methanol gasolineEnergy5113.005113.000.00%
LPGEnergy3793.533793.530.00%
DME Energy3675.623675.620.00%
Steam coalEnergy589.00589.000.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical205.50205.500.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical8455.568455.560.00%
PolysiliconChemical139400.00139400.000.00%
AnilineChemical9410.009410.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel7333.007333.000.00%
PREORIENTEDYARNTextile9003.759003.750.00%
DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile10564.0010564.000.00%
FULLDRAWNYARNTextile9188.339188.330.00%
Early indica riceAgricultural & sideline products2622.002622.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy1334.001334.000.00%
2-EHChemical7790.007790.000.00%
PAChemical7672.227672.220.00%
Adipic acidChemical12014.2912014.290.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical1930.001930.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1388.001388.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics21371.4321371.430.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1215000.001215000.000.00%
PaperBuilding materials3251.673251.670.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical14600.0014600.000.00%
BromineChemical28541.6728541.670.00%
Acrylic acidChemical10260.0010260.000.00%
Activated charcoalChemical10760.0010760.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2116.672116.670.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile26500.0026500.000.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6360.006358.57-0.02%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3152.003150.67-0.04%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1529.331528.67-0.04%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products6218.676214.67-0.06%
RebarSteel3698.243695.29-0.08%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals146387.50146262.50-0.09%
TolueneChemical5780.005773.33-0.12%
PETRubber & plastics8295.008285.00-0.12%
Stainless steel plateSteel15692.3115669.23-0.15%
Galvanized sheetSteel5115.385105.38-0.20%
PPRubber & plastics8650.008625.00-0.29%
Steel I beanSteel3770.003759.00-0.29%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products7087.147065.71-0.30%
MethanolEnergy2838.002826.00-0.42%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4698.894678.89-0.43%
StyreneChemical10653.8510607.69-0.43%
DOPChemical8650.008608.33-0.48%
GasolineEnergy6465.386430.77-0.54%
Mild steel plateSteel3774.673753.33-0.57%
PTATextile5543.505499.50-0.79%
DieselEnergy5946.475897.65-0.82%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals384833.34381500.00-0.87%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals13847.5013727.50-0.87%
PA6Rubber & plastics22000.0021800.00-0.91%
LDPERubber & plastics10662.5010562.50-0.94%
LLDPERubber & plastics9880.009780.00-1.01%
Hot rolled coilSteel3830.003784.00-1.20%
NickelNon-ferrous metals90537.5089437.50-1.21%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals18825.0018587.50-1.26%
CopperNon-ferrous metals48310.0047698.75-1.27%
HDPERubber & plastics10450.0010312.50-1.32%
Ethylene glycolChemical7303.577182.14-1.66%
BenzeneChemical8205.008065.00-1.71%
AcetoneChemical7944.447788.89-1.96%
BRRubber & plastics24165.4523674.55-2.03%
ZincNon-ferrous metals23445.0022800.00-2.75%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4202.674082.67-2.86%
 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close